Saturday, December 18, 2010

The crackling of anarchy?

Uh oh, seems some naughty friends of mine are stirring things up 
in the art community in downtown LA. Good. This city needs a 
revolution...maybe this is the rumblings of one. Read the article
and comments from both sides of the fence. 

Monday, December 13, 2010

Working out the kinks

AAA showing up to rescue me on the way back
from Jtree. I'll get the kinks worked out of that
unfaithful heap yet.

Gettin' dirty

So we had ourselves a man weekend in Joshua Tree.
Besides breakin' down on my bike on the way there
AND on the way home (thanks to sven/edelman/chp for
saving my ass on the 10, and to snake for kickin' it with me
'til the tow truck arrived), it was legendary good times
with Mini dirt bikes, BB guns and a helluva lotta cactus.

Friday, December 10, 2010

Killer online 'zine

I met Robin on set years ago. She's a wicked talented make-up artist,
but she is also so damn multi-talented it makes me feel like a retard.
Check out the online magazine she started a while back...
marvel at her photographs, ponder her writing skills, and be amazed 
at the vast talent she collaborates with. Robin, I hate you.

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Giant man, tiny bike...

I think this trail bike came in BOC's happy meal

Sweet Jesus and Mary...

When I finally do my knuckles, I want them to kick this much ass.

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Hell yes!

Crushing it! I hope this old geezer doesn't mind, cuz I'm biting his style 
when I'm his age. Hell, I'm gonna bite right now...Bam!

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Jesus is very angry

One photo in a series I took on my phone while watching the skies 
catch fire at the calcium mines near Victorville...crazy.

'Unfaithful'...A work in progress

My first Harley turned into my first hard tail chop.
Many thanks; Elswick Cycles, Chris, Kim, Pat, Annie & Isa
Oh, and Matt...I almost forgot. 

Gobble Gobble Run

Ship of fools, pack of idiots. Our Thanksgiving morning ride was epic. 
Nice job gentlemen, let's do it again next year. Thanks to Axel and his rod 
for watching our backs and carrying our crap.